• Load image into Gallery viewer, Advanced Lifting & Firming Set
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Advanced Lifting & Firming Set
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Advanced Lifting & Firming Set
Advanced Lifting & Firming Set
Advanced Lifting & Firming Set
Advanced Lifting & Firming Set

Advanced Lifting & Firming Set

Regular price
€330
Sale price
€330
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

This limited-edition two-piece set intensely hydrates, lifts and firms the skin, helping to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. 

Susanne Kaumann develops its formulas using a blend of effective active ingredients, which enhance the efficacy of many of its products when paired together. This limited-edition two-piece set features our powerful Lifting Mask with a highly concentrated ectoin face serum. The combination of ectoin and the Lifting Mask increases the skin's capacity to store moisture and stabilises cell membranes and lipids, protecting against harmful environmental influences. The use of both products as a treatment visibly plumps, lifts and firms the skin for a long-lasting youthful glow.
1x Face Serum Ectoin 10ml
1x Lifting Mask Line A 50ml

  • Anti-aging
  • Firming
  • Hydrating
  • Repair
  • Radiancy
  • Rejuvenating
  • Lifts and firms the skin
  • Diminishes the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles
  • Increases skin's ability to retain moisture

Use together as a weekly treatment.

  • Dispense a full pipette of the Face Serum Ectoin into the palm of your hands and then press into the skin with a light touch until absorbed.
  • Then apply a rich layer of the Lifting Mask to the face, taking care to avoid the eye area. Leave on and relax for at least 15 minutes. Leave on for up to one hour.
  • Remove with a warm, damp cloth.

Ingredients for the Face Ampoule Ectoin:

Aqua (Water)

The natural, spring water is filtered through a special water treatment system that cleans, energises and mineralises the water. It is a good solvent for many raw materials.

Ectoin

The cell-protective, regenerative and soothing properties of the stress protective molecule ectoin show excellent results, which are documented in numerous studies and serve as the ideal basis for successful anti aging cosmetics. It is a valuable, highly active and natural active ingredient. Ectoin reduces the effects of UVA induced skin aging and harmful environmental influences. It stimulates cell renewal and protects the skin's own immune system.

Pentylene Glycol

The organic compound serves as a humectant and moisturiser and has an antibacterial effect.

Glycerin

It is present in all waxes and oils. It attracts water to the skin and supports cell regeneration. We only use plant-based glycerin.

Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate

Plant-based emulsifier with moisturising effect.

Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract

Magnolia bark contains two anti-inflammatory substances, magnolol and honokiol, which inhibit the activation of NF-KB, a key mediator in both inflammatory and aging processes. With age, the immune system becomes less effective and inflammatory activity increases. This can lead to chronic inflammation characterised by a slow but continuous production of free radicals, which in turn causes wrinkles and saggy skin.

Saccharide Isomerate

A plant-derived sugar mixture that is present in similar form in the skin. It attaches itself to keratin in the skin and ensures that the skin is ideally hydrated.

Hydrolyzed Ulva Lactuca Extract

Hydrolyzed ulva lactuca extract stimulates collagen and the hyaluronic acid synthesis. Changes facial contour and improves skin firmness.

Dehydroxanthan Gum

Natural gel from the rubber tree. It is used to stabilise and increase the viscosity of lotions.

Alcohol Denat.

The solubility of the denatured alcohol is used in the manufacturing of herbal extracts. The alcohol used in products are dosed in such quantities that they do not dry the skin.

Benzyl Salicylate

Benzyl Salicylate is a declarable herbal fragrance of jasmine, hyacinth and other essential oils. Benzyl Salicylate is not added by us as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Citric Acid

Citric acid to adjust the pH and moisture retention factor.

Sodium Citrate

Citric acid is a natural preservative.

Parfum (Fragrance)

Fragrance with very low allergenic potential and no preservatives.

Ingredients for the Lifting Mask Line A:

Aqua (Water)

The natural, spring water is filtered through a special water treatment system that cleans, energises and mineralises the water. It is a good solvent for many raw materials.

Pentylene Glycol

The organic compound serves as a humectant and moisturiser and has an antibacterial effect.

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

We use a caprylic/capric triglyceride, that is extracted from the coconut. The skin-friendly cleansing-active substance is produced from sugars and plant-based fats of the coconut. It is much milder than conventional surfactants and biodegradable.

Pullulan

A natural polysaccharide, which is produced by fermentation. Botanic emulsifier with skin-firming effect.

Glycerin

It is present in all waxes and oils. It attracts water to the skin and supports cell regeneration. We only use plant-based glycerin.

Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate

Emulsifier based on plant-based raw materials. With very gentle and effective moisturising properties. It makes the skin supple and smooth.

Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract

The wax from the nuts of the shea butter tree with its fatty acids, minerals and vitamins is a valuable skin care substance. Shea butter protects the skin from moisture loss and obtains its elasticity. Shea butter contains natural UV protection.

Brassica Oleracea Italica (Broccoli) Seed Oil

Broccoli seed oil is rich in minerals and vitamins like B1, B2, B6, E and especially ascorbic acid (vitamin C) and carotene (provitamin A). It also contains a special composition of fatty acids that provide both stability and light, non-greasy application and the ability to help inhibit the production of sebum.

Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter

The wax from the nuts of the shea butter tree with its fatty acids, minerals and vitamins is a valuable skin care substance. Shea butter protects the skin from moisture loss and obtains its elasticity. Shea butter contains natural UV protection.

Myristyl Myristate

Cosmetic wax of high purity based on plant-based raw materials. It is used as an emulsifier. It nourishes the skin and gives a pleasantly soft feel.

Stearyl Alcohol

Stearyl alcohol is a component of natural plant-based waxes with skin-nourishing properties. It is used as an emulsifier.

Ectoin

The cell-protective, regenerative and soothing properties of the stress protective molecule ectoin show excellent results, which are documented in numerous studies and serve as the ideal basis for successful anti aging cosmetics. It is a valuable, highly active and natural active ingredient. Ectoin reduces the effects of UVA induced skin aging and harmful environmental influences. It stimulates cell renewal and protects the skin's own immune system.

Glyceryl Stearate

Emulsifier based on plant-based raw materials, which also occurs in the human body. It easily absorbs into the skin and slows down the loss of moisture. It also protects against damages from free radicals.

Ubiquinone

It is derived from plant cell cultures through fermentation of bacteria (yeast strains). It is an energy supplier for cells, works antioxidative and stops the collagenase.

Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

The highly skin-compatible structure of jojoba oil optimises the re-fattening of the skin. It is suitable for all skin types, spreads easily, absorbs quickly and gives the skin a velvety sheen. Especially dry, sensitive and irritated skin is regenerated.

Argania Spionosa Kernel Oil

Argan oil contains beta carotene, a vitamin A precursor with skin regenerating properties. It repairs and protects the skin from drying out and from negative environmental influences. It prevents skin aging, thanks to a high content of essential fatty acids. Argan oil also contains vitamin E, which provides an antioxidant effect.

Saccharide Isomerate

A plant-derived sugar mixture that is present in similar form in the skin. It attaches itself to keratin in the skin and ensures that the skin is ideally hydrated.

Alcohol

The solubility of the denatured alcohol is used in the manufacturing of herbal extracts. The alcohol used in products is dosed in such quantities that it does not dry the skin.

Arginine

Essential amino acid. A protein component, which plays a crucial role in cell division, wound healing and collagen formation. The moisturising agent is one of the amino acids. It stabilises the acid mantle of the skin due to its buffer effect.

Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract

Magnolia bark contains two anti-inflammatory substances, magnolol and honokiol, which inhibit the activation of NF-KB, a key mediator in both inflammatory and aging processes. With age, the immune system becomes less effective and inflammatory activity increases. This can lead to chronic inflammation characterised by a slow but continuous production of free radicals, which in turn causes wrinkles and saggy skin.

Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Fruit Extract

Organic sun filter made of tomatoes.

Vigna Aconitifolia Seed Extract

This natural extract made from the seeds of the Moth bean is used because of its skin conditioning properties.

Lactic Acid

Lactic acid is a natural part of the acid mantle of the skin. It is also a natural component of most plants. It has a moisture-regulating, skin refining and pH value stabilising effect.

Serine

Serine as a cosmetic ingredient is a biotechnologically produced, non-essential amino acid that is very kind to the skin. Serine ensures that the moisture in the skin is kept and also stabilises the pH of the skin. The moisture-retaining properties keep the skin in good condition and make it look smoother.

Sodium Lactate

Salt of lactic acid. It has an antimicrobial effect and used for bacteriostatic preservative.

Lecithin

Lecithin is naturally present in the human body and one of its basic components because it is a building block of cell membranes. Lecithin is used in cosmetics because of its ability to permanently combine water and fats. Lecithin is therefore an important component of creams, lotions and ointments, but it is also used in soaps and shampoos for its moisturising qualities. However, lecithin not only moisturises, but also facilitates the absorption of other nutrients through the skin, supports the defence of free radicals in combination with antioxidants such as vitamin C and E and ensures an increased moisture content of the skin. Botanic lecithin regulates the pH value of the skin and supports the natural protective barrier of the skin.

Tocopheryl Acetate

It is derived from vitamin E and is resistant to light and oxygen. It is well absorbed by the skin and has a healing function. It acts as an antioxidant and a free radical scavenger.

Hordeum Vulgare Cera (Spent Grain Wax)

A plant wax derived from spent grain which softens and smooths the skin.

Hydrolyzed Silk

Silk protein has a regulating effect on the moisture balance, is film-forming and generally nourishing. The fibroin is contracted while drying and forms a thin film.

Sodium Polyphosphate

A chelating agent which ensures the stability of cosmetic products.

Allantoin

Is an active ingredient derived from comfrey. It has wound-healing, cell-regenerating and skin-smoothing effects.

Squalane

It is obtained by the hydrogenation of the unsaponifiable components of olive oil, so it is not a plant-based oil in the traditional sense. Squalane oil is similar to the fat on the surface of human skin, where it is naturally present to up to 10%. Squalane serves to improve the absorption of substances through the skin.

Carbomer

Polyacrylate as a gelling agent, emulsion stabiliser and viscosity regulator. The most outstanding feature is its high storage power, which ensures a long-lasting moisturisation.

Alcohol Denat. (SD Alcohol 38-B)

Ethyl alcohol denatured with camphor crystals. It acts as a penetration enhancer for ingredients.

Menthol

Menthol stimulates cold receptors in the skin and the mucous membranes and creates a feeling of cold.

Sorbitol

The ingredient sorbitol smoothes and nourishes the skin and restores moisture.

Urea

Buffer substance which is considered an important natural moisturising factor in cosmetic products. It seems promotes healing, smoothing and softening.

Sodium Chloride

Sodium chloride is an organic product and is used as a preservative.

Sodium Citrate

Citric acid is a natural preservative.

Tocopherol

Vitamin E acts as an antioxidant. In addition, vitamin E is effective against premature wrinkles, soothes the skin and protects it from drying out. Vitamin E, a vitamin for the skin protection, neutralises free radicals caused by UV light and other environmental influences.

Limonene

Natural component of essential citrus oils . It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Maltodextrin

Plant derived carbohydrate that helps emulsify and improve emulsion resistance. Serves as a moisturising factor and is very nourishing.

Linalool

Produced as an intermediate in the synthesis of vitamin E and serves as an odorant. It is a natural component of essential oils. It is not added as an isolated substance, but is always included as a component of natural essential oils.

Citric Acid

Citric acid to adjust the pH and moisture retention factor.

Parfum (Fragrance)

Fragrance with very low allergenic potential and no preservatives.

More products by Susanne Kaufmann

  • Regular price
    €98
    Sale price
    €98
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
  • Regular price
    €98
    Sale price
    €98
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
  • Regular price
    €287
    Sale price
    €287
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per 
  • Regular price
    €69
    Sale price
    €69
    Regular price
    Unit price
    per